Vitamin C Raw 500gm

Sale!

RM49.00 RM45.00

PRODUCT INFO
Item Name : Vitamin C Powder
Other Name : also known as ascorbate, ascorbic acid / L-ascorbic acid

SKU: VC Category: Tag:

Description

Lebih jimat dan banyak MG Vit C yang anda perolehi.

500gm = 500000mg

500gm = RM49

PRODUCT INFO
Item Name : Vitamin C Powder
Other Name : also known as ascorbate, ascorbic acid / L-ascorbic acid

Ascorbic Acid (L-Ascorbic Acid), USP, Food Grade is a naturally occurring form of Vitamin C in a white, crystalline powder with a molecular formula of C6H8O6. It is certified USP/ FCC/EP/ BP/E300. This product can be used to increase nutritional value and add antioxidant properties to a wide array of foods and beverages.

Uses:
Vitamin supplementation in food, cosmetics and personal care products, food ingredient

Appearance:
White or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals

Dosage : 0.12 - 2.00 gm /day

VITAMIN C HELPS STRENGTHEN IMMUNE SYSTEM, AIDS COLLAGEN PRODUCTION AND WOUND HEALING, AND ACTS AS AN ANTIOXIDANT TO PROTECT CELLS FROM FREE RADICAL DAMAGE

WHAT IS VITAMIN C
Vitamin C, or ascorbic acid, is a water-soluble essential vitamin. It is a very popular dietary supplement due to its antioxidant properties, safety, and low price.

HOW TO USE ?
Use 1/2 to 1 teaspoon, mix it with fruit juice or plain water as a drink.
Can also make as serum (apply topically).

WHAT IS THE BENEFITS ?
- helpful for immune health
- may help prevent infection
- increases iron absorption
- may reduce the duration of common cold symptoms
- might help prevent iron deficiency anemia

Add REMARKS
- Consuming too much of it can cause some adverse gastrointestinal side effects, including cramps, nausea, and diarrhea.
- Consuming too much vitamin C could cause problems for people with hemochromatosis, a condition in which the body retains too much iron
- Because of the potential side effects of excessive vitamin C, the IOM has established the following Tolerable Upper Intake Levels (UL) for the vitamin :
Kids (1–3 years) : 400 mg
Kids (4–8 years) : 650 mg
Adolescents (9–13 years) : 1,200 mg
Teens (14–18 years) : 1,800 mg
Adults (aged 19 and older) : 2,000 mg

** info credit : https://www.healthline.com/nutrition/how-much-vitamin-c-should-i-take-daily#food-sources

Vitamin C ni adalah 100% pure vitamin c.

Fungsi :
Merawat Flu & Selesema
Meningkatkan imun dalam badan
Mengalakkan penghasilan collagen Dalam badan
Mencerahkan kulit wajah dan badan
Memudarkan parut jerawat dan badan
Menutup liang pori di wajah
Mengurangkan kulit berminyak
Merawat kulit yang bermasalah.
Merawat kulit kering
Merawat tumit merekah
Merawat kulit kusam
Merawat eye bag
Merawat resedung dan alergi
Menguatkan kuku
Menguatkan rambut yang rapuh
Stabilkan hormon (wanita)
Mengimbangi BMI
Merawat eczema

Cara kegunaan :-
1.Campurkan ke dalam air masak dan minum
2.Campurkan ke dalam air jus
3.Campurkan dgn setitis air dan sapu ke kawasan yang bermasalah.
4.Campurkan ke dalam air suam untuk merawat selsema.

#vitaminc
#ascorbicacid

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg

Comments are closed.